Visa

You may enter P. R. China to attend the workshop simply by applying for Tourist Visa of China without our assistance, which is easier than applying for business visa. If you wish to apply for business visa, please contact us before September 5, 2018 and provide us following information for you and your accompany person (s):

  • Name
  • Gender
  • Profession and title
  • Expected date of arrival and departure
  • Institution
  • Scanned copy of passport
  • Photo
  • CV
  • Scanned copy of PhD certificate

If you have any question about visa, please contact: leempeem11@cqu.edu.cn.